Consultants A-Z

Home > Services > Consultants A - Z
Print Icon

Search for a Consultant

A

NameSpeciality
Mr David AllcuttNeurosurgery
Mr Brice AntaoGeneral Surgery
Dr Atif AwanNephrology

 

B

NameSpeciality
Dr Christopher Larry BaconHaematology
Dr Michael BarrettEmergency Medicine
Dr Carol BlackburnEmergency Medicine
Professor Billy BourkeGastroenterology
Dr Mags BourkeAnaesthetics
Dr Lisa BradleyClinical Genetics
Dr Cormac BreatnachIntensive Care Medicine
Dr Clare BrennerRadiology
Dr Annemarie BroderickGastroenterology
Mr Donal BrosnahanOphthalmic Surgery
Dr Fiona BrowneDermatology
Dr Nikola Bruemmel-MurphyCommunity Ophthalmic Physician
Professor Karina ButlerInfectious Diseases
Dr Aideen ByrneAllergy
Dr Angela ByrneRadiology

 

C

NameSpeciality
Mr John CairdNeurosurgery
Dr Michael CapraOncology
Dr Declan CodyEndocrinology
Dr David CoghlanPaediatrics
Dr David ColemanCardiology
Dr Colm CostiganEndocrinology
Dr Melanie CotterHaematology
Dr Des CoxRespiratory Medicine
Mr Darach CrimminsNeurosurgery
Dr Ellen CrushellMetabolic Diseases
Dr Jane CryanNeuropathology
Dr Suzanne CronlyAnaesthetics
Dr Suzanne CroweIntensive Care Medicine

 

D

NameSpeciality
Dr Patricia DalyRadiation Oncology
Dr Antoinette D'AltonChild Psychiatry
Dr Mary DevinsPalliative Care
Dr Pat DohertyAnaesthetics
Dr Dermot DohertyIntensive Care Medicine
Dr Niamh DolanNephrology
Dr Jean DonnellyGeneral Paediatrics

 

E

NameSpeciality
Ms Patricia EadiePlastic Surgery

 

F

NameSpeciality
Dr Susan FinnCommunity Paediatrician
Dr Kirsten FitzgeraldDentistry
Dr Padraig FlemingDentistry
Dr Orla FranklinCardiology

 

G

NameSpeciality
Dr Patrick GavinInfectious Diseases
Mr John GillickSurgery
Dr Ruth GilmoreHaematology
Dr Peter GreallyRespiratory
Professor Andrew GreenGenetics

 

H

NameSpeciality
Dr Sinead HarteAnaesthetics
Dr Sinead HartyGeneral Paediatrics
Dr Roisin HayesRadiology
Dr Martina HealyAnaesthetics / Intensive Care
Mr Stephen HoneENT Surgery
Dr Joanne HughesMetabolic Diseases
Dr Seamus HusseyGastroenterology

 

I

NameSpeciality
Professor Alan IrvineDermatology

 

J

NameSpeciality
Dr Sheila JavadpourRespiratory Medicine

 

K

NameSpeciality
Mr Gerard KearnsOral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr John KelleherNeonatology
Ms Paula KellyOrthopaedics
Dr Damien KennyCardiology
Mr Patrick KielyOrthopaedics
Dr Orla KilleenRheumatology

 

L

NameSpeciality
Dr Ronan LeahyImmunology
Dr Sally Ann LynchGenetics
Dr Barry LyonsAnaesthetics

 

M

NameSpeciality
Dr Kevin McCarthyAnaesthetics
Dr Lisa McCarthyNeonatology
Dr Kathryn McCreeryOphthalmic Surgery
Dr Michael McDermottHistopathology
Dr Jacinta McGinleyAnaesthetics / Intensive Care
Mr Jonathan McGuinnessCardiothoracic
Dr John McHughClinical Neurophysiologist
Dr Cathy McMahonIntensive Care Medicine
Dr Colin McMahonCardiology
Dr Corrina McMahonHaematology
Professor Paul McNallyRespiratory Medicine
Professor Fiona McNicholasChild Psychiatrist
Dr Emma MacDermottRheumatology
Dr Andrea MaloneHaematology
Dr David MannionAnaesthetics
Professor Philip MayneChemical Pathology
Dr Jan MiletinNeonatology
Professor Eleanor MolloyNeonatology
Dr Terence MontagueAnaesthetics / Intensive Care
Mr David MooreOrthopaedics
Professor Alan MortellPaediatric Surgery
Dr Branislav MislovicAnaesthetics
Dr Ghulam MujtabaRespiratory Medicine

 

N

NameSpeciality
Mr Jacques NoelOrthopaedics
Dr Beatrice NolanHaematology
Mr Lars NolkeCardiothoracic

 

O

NameSpeciality
Dr Pamela O’ConnorNeonatology
Dr Colm O’DonnellNeonatology
Dr Sinead O'DonnellEmergency Medicine
Mr David O’DonovanPlastics
Dr Brendan O'HareAnaesthetics / Intensive Care
Dr Aengus O'MarcaighHaematology
Dr Grainne O’ReganDermatology
Dr Maeve O’ReillyPalliative Care
Mr Tom O'ReillyPlastics
Professor Maureen O’SullivanHistopathology
Dr Niamh O’SullivanMicrobiology
Mr Patrick O'TooleOrthopaedics
Mr David OrrPlastics
Dr Paul OslizlokCardiology
Dr Cormac OwensOncology

 

P

NameSpeciality
Dr Jane PearsOncology
Dr Ethna PhelanRadiology
Dr Terence PrendivilleCardiology

 

Q

NameSpeciality
Professor Feargal QuinnPaediatric Surgery
Dr Shoana QuinnGastroenterology

 

R

NameSpeciality
Dr David ReaRadiology
Dr William ReardonGenetics
Professor J Mark RedmondCardiothoracic
Dr Michael RiordanNephrology
Dr Connie RippelAnaesthetics
Dr Holly RobinsonAnaesthetics / Intensive Care
Mr John RussellENT Surgery
Dr Clodagh RyanHaematology

 

S

NameSpeciality
Mr Muhammad Taufiq SattarNeurosurgery
Dr Padraig SheeranAnaesthetics
Professor Owen SmithHaematology
Dr Aisling SnowRadiology
Mr Thambipillai Sri ParanPaediatric Surgery
Dr Maria StackNephrology
Mr Brian SweeneyPaediatric Surgery
Dr Clodagh SweeneyNephrology

 

T

NameSpeciality
Dr Aoife TwohigChild Psychiatry
Dr Marie TwomeyPalliative Medicine

 

W

NameSpeciality
Dr Mary WaldronNephrology
Dr Kevin WalshCardiology
Dr Sean WalshEmergency Medicine
Dr Rosemarie WatsonDermatology
Dr David WebbNeurology
Dr Martin J WhiteNeonatology